KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

DAVID LEVINE

DAVID LEVINE

Vice President, Programming, Production and Strategic Development Disney Channels Europe, Middle East and Africa, & General Manager, Disney Channels UK & Ireland

TARA SORENSEN

TARA SORENSEN

Head of Kids Programming, Amazon Studios

ALL SPEAKERS

LUCY PRYKE

LUCY PRYKE

Development Producer CBBC

JACKIE EDWARDS

JACKIE EDWARDS

Head of BBC Children’s Acquisitions and Independent Animation

JOHN RICE

JOHN RICE

CEO/ Executive Producer JAM Media

LANA CASTLEMAN

LANA CASTLEMAN

Editor & Content Director of Kidscreen - PANEL CHAIR

PAUL YOUNG

PAUL YOUNG

Co-founder and CEO of Cartoon Saloon

JOAN LAMBUR

JOAN LAMBUR

Executive Vice President, Family Entertainment, Executive Producer Breakthrough Entertainment

ALAN SHANNON

ALAN SHANNON

Director/ CCO JAM Media

SHEILA de COURCY

SHEILA de COURCY

Controller RTÉjr and Head of Children’s Content - PANEL CHAIR

PAULINE MACNAMARA

PAULINE MACNAMARA

Commissioning Executive in RTÉ’s Young People’s Programmes

MARK CUMBERTON

MARK CUMBERTON

Producer/COO JAM Media

DEIRDRE MCDERMOTT

DEIRDRE MCDERMOTT

Creative Director, Walker Books

CHRISTIAN DE VITA

CHRISTIAN DE VITA

Director & Story Artist

CHRIS DICKER

CHRIS DICKER

Head of Development JAM Media

BILLY MACQUEEN

BILLY MACQUEEN

Managing Director Darrall Macqueen - PANEL CHAIR

PATRICK OSBORNE

PATRICK OSBORNE

Academy Award Winning Director/Animator

PAUL CUMMINS

PAUL CUMMINS

CEO Telegael

DEIRDRE BARRY

DEIRDRE BARRY

Producer/ Developer Salty Dog

MOE HONAN

MOE HONAN

Owner/ Producer Moetion Films

STEVE WOODS

STEVE WOODS

Experimental Animation, IADT, Dun Laoghaire - PANEL CHAIR

MICHELLE FORDE

MICHELLE FORDE

Head of Development at Sixteen South

CAMILLA DEAKIN

CAMILLA DEAKIN

Joint Managing Director, Lupus Films

HELEN MCALEER

HELEN MCALEER

MD Walker Productions

Gillian Higgins

Gillian Higgins

Head of TV Production, Brown Bag Films

BARRY O’DONOGHUE

BARRY O’DONOGHUE

Founder/ Producer Barley Films

ANDY FITZPATRICK

ANDY FITZPATRICK

Chairman of Monster Entertainment

GWEN FAGAN

GWEN FAGAN

Coordinator of the Animation and Games Degree Programme, BCFE

ANDREW KAVANAGH

ANDREW KAVANAGH

Writer/Director Kavaleer

CÉCILE BLONDEL

CÉCILE BLONDEL

Gobelins - l’école de l’image

ALEXI WHEELER

ALEXI WHEELER

Senior Director International Production & Development (Nickelodeon); Viacom International Media Networks

PAUL GARDINER

PAUL GARDINER

Course Leader, Animation and Motion Design, LSAD

JULIA POSEN

JULIA POSEN

EVP / Commercial Director Walker Productions & Walker Books

TEVY DUBRAY

TEVY DUBRAY

Director of Rasmey

KEITH FORAN

KEITH FORAN

Chair/ Lecturer in Animation, The National Film School, IADT

TIM PATTERSON

TIM PATTERSON

Tim Patterson One Media Consultancy

BRIGID CROWLEY

BRIGID CROWLEY

Head of Department of Computing, Creative Media & Information Technology at Institute of Technology, Tralee

Colin Williams

Colin Williams

Creative Director Of Sixteen South

Colm Tyrrell

Colm Tyrrell

Producer At Brown Bag Films